Home Aircraft manufacturers Countries Publications About & contact
 
 
United Kingdom
 
Latest update: June 2022
 
Air Force
 
Wing Group Squadron Aircraft Base
    1(F) Squadron Typhoon T3/FGR4 RAF Lossiemouth
    II (AC) Squadron Typhoon T3/FGR4 RAF Lossiemouth
    3(F) Squadron Typhoon T3/FGR4 RAF Coningsby
4 FTS   IV (R) Squadron  Hawk T2 RAF Valley
    6 Squadron Typhoon T3/FGR4 RAF Lossiemouth
    7 Squadron Chinook HC6/HC6A RAF Odiham
    IX (B) Squadron Typhoon T3/FGR4 RAF Lossiemouth
    10 Squadron Voyager KC2/KC3 RAF Brize Norton
    XI F) Squadron Typhoon T3/FGR4 RAF Coningsby
    12 Squadron Typhoon T3/FGR4 RAF Coningsby
    XIII Squadron MQ-9 Reaper RAF Waddington
    14 Squadron Beech B300C, Shadow R1+/R2 RAF Waddington
3 FTS   16 Squadron Tutor T1 RAF Wittering
    17 Squadron F-35B Lightning II Edwards AFB, California
    18 Squadron Chinook HC5/HC6A RAF Odiham
    22 Squadron Chinook HC5/HC6A, Puma HC2 RAF Benson
    XXIV Squadron Atlas C1, Hercules C4 RAF Brize Norton
    XXV (F Squadron Hawk T2 RAF Valley
    27 Squadron Chinook HC5/HC6A RAF Odiham
    28 Squadron Chinook HC5/HC6A, Puma HC2 RAF Benson
    29 Squadron Typhoon T3/FGR4 RAF Coningsby
    30 Squadron Atlas C1 RAF Brize Norton
    32 Squadron Envoy IV, AW109SP RAF Northolt
    33 Squadron Puma HC2 RAF Benson
    39 Squadron MQ-9 Reaper Creech AFB, Nevada
    41 Squadron Typhoon T3/FGR4 RAF Coningsby
3 FTS   45 Squadron Phenom 100 RAF Cranwell
    47 Squadron Hercules C4 RAF Brize Norton
    51 Squadron RC-135W (Rivet Joint) RAF Waddington
    54 Squadron Poseidon MRA1 RAF Lossiemouth
    54 Squadron Shadow R1+/R2 RAF Waddington
    56 Squadron RC-135W, Shadow R1+/R2, MQ-9 Reaper RAF Waddington
3 FTS   LVII Squadron Prefect T1 RAF Cranwell
1 FTS   60 Squadron Jupiter HT1 RAF Shawbury
    LXX Squadron Atlas C1 RAF Brize Norton
3 FTS   72 squadron Texan T1 RAF Valley
    84 Squadron Griffin HAR2 RAF Akrotiri, Cyprus
    99 Squadron C-17A RAF Brize Norton
    101 Squadron Voyager KC2/KC3 RAF Brize Norton
3 FTS   115 Squadron Tutor T1 RAF Wittering
    CXX squadron Poseidon MRA1 RAF Lossiemouth
    201 squadron Poseidon MRA1 RAF Lossiemouth
1 FTS   202 Squadron Jupiter HT1 RAF Valley
    206 Squadron Atlas C1, C-17A, Hercules C4, Voyager KC2/KC3 RAF Brize Norton
    207 Squadron F-35B Lighting II RAF Marham
    216X squadron Drones RAF Waddington
    230 Squadron Puma HC2 RAF Benson
    617 Squadron F-35B Lighting II RAF Marham
    1310 Flight Chinook HC6A Mount Pleasant, Falkland Islands
    1312 Flight Atlas C1, Voyager KC2/KC3 Mount Pleasant, Falkland Islands
    1435 Flight Typhoon FGR4 Mount Pleasant, Falkland Islands
    BBMF Chipmunk T10 RAF Coningsby
    BBMF Dakota III RAF Coningsby
    BBMF Hurricane Iic RAF Coningsby
    BBMF Lancaster B.I RAF Coningsby
    BBMF Spitfire Iia/LF.IX/PR.XIX/Vb RAF Coningsby
CAM   Aviation Medical Flight Hawk T1 MoD Boscombe Down
    Joint Hawk Training Squadron Hawk Mk167 RAF Leeming
CFS   CFS Helicopter Squadron Juno HT1 RAF Shawbury
CFS   Red Arrows Hawk T1/T1A/T1W RAF Scampton
6 FTS   1 AEF Tutor T1 MoD St.Athan
6 FTS   2 AEF Tutor T1 MoD Boscombe Down
6 FTS   3 AEF Tutor T1 MoD Boscombe Down
6 FTS   4 AEF Tutor T1 Glasgow
6 FTS   5 AEF Tutor T1 RAF Wittering
6 FTS   6 AEF Tutor T1 RAF Benson
6 FTS   7 AEF Tutor T1 RAF Cranwell
6 FTS   8 AEF Tutor T1 RAF Cosford
6 FTS   9 AEF Tutor T1 RAF Leeming
6 FTS   10 AEF Tutor T1 RAF Woodvale
6 FTS   11 AEF Tutor T1 RAF Leeming
6 FTS   12 AEF Tutor T1 RAF Leuchars
6 FTS   13 AEF Tutor T1 RAF Aldergrove
    Birmingham UAS Tutor T1 RAF Cosford
    Bristol UAS Tutor T1 MoD Boscombe Down
    Cambridge UAS Tutor T1 RAF Wittering
    East Lowlands UAS Tutor T1 RAF Leuchars
    East Midlands UAS Tutor T1 RAF Cranwell
    East of Scotland UAS Tutor T1 RAF Leuchars
    Glasgow & Strathclyde UAS Tutor T1 Glasgow
    Liverpool UAS Tutor T1 RAF Woodvale
    London UAS Tutor T1 RAF Wittering
    Manchester & Salford UAS Tutor T1 RAF Woodvale
    Northern Ireland UAS Tutor T1 RAF Aldergrove
    Northumbrian UAS Tutor T1 RAF Leeming
    Oxford UAS Tutor T1 RAF Benson
    Southampton UAS Tutor T1 MoD Boscombe Down
    Wales UAS Tutor T1 MoD St.Athan
    Yorkshire UAS Tutor T1 RAF Leeming
Air Cadets   615 VGS Viking TX1 RAF Kenley
Air Cadets   622 VGS Viking TX1 Upavon
Air Cadets   626 VGS Viking TX1 RNAS Predannack
Air Cadets   632 VGS Viking TX1 RAF Ternhill
Air Cadets   637 VGS Viking TX1 Little Rissington
Air Cadets   644 VGS Viking TX1 RAF Syerston
Air Cadets   645 VGS Viking TX1 Topcliffe
Air Cadets   661 VGS Viking TX1 Kirknewton
Air Cadets   CGS Viking TX1 RAF Syerston
         
 
Navy
 
Wing Group Squadron Aircraft Base
3 FTS   703 NAS Prefect T1 RAF Barkston Heath
1 FTS   705 NAS Juno HT1 RAF Shawbury
    727 NAS Tutor T1 RNAS Yeovilton
    744 NAS Various MoD Boscombe Down
    750 NAS Avenger T1 RNAS Culdrose
    814 NAS Merlin HM2 RNAS Culdrose
    815 NAS Wildcat HMA2 RNAS Yeovilton
    820 NAS Merlin HM2 RNAS Culdrose
    824 NAS Merlin HM2 RNAS Culdrose
    825 NAS Wildcat AH1/HMA2 RNAS Yeovilton
    845 NAS Merlin HC3A/HC4 RNAS Yeovilton
    846 NAS Merlin HC3/HC3i RNAS Yeovilton
    847 NAS Wildcat AH1 RNAS Yeovilton
    FOST AS365N2 Newquay
    RNHF Chipmunk T10, Sea Fury FB11, Sea Hawk FGA6 RNAS Yeovilton
    RNHF Swordfish I/II RNAS Yeovilton
         
 
 Army
 
Regiment Group squadron Aircraft Base
WCM   652 squadron Wildcat AH1 RNAS Yeovilton
    653 squadron Apache AH1, AH-64E Wattisham
4 Regiment AAC   656 squadron Apache AH1, AH-64E Wattisham
    658 squadron AS365N3, Gazelle AH1 Hereford
1 Regiment AAC   659 squadron Wildcat AH1 RNAS Yeovilton
1 FTS   660 squadron Juno HT1 RAF Shawbury
1 Regiment   661 squadron Wildcat AH1 RNAS Yeovilton
3 Regiment AAC   662 squadron AH-64E Wattisham
3 Regiment AAC   663 squadron AH-64E Wattisham
4 Regiment AAC   664 squadron Apache AH1, AH-64E Wattisham
5 Regiment (AAC)   665 squadron Gazelle AH1 RAF Aldergrove
    667 squadron Bell 212 AH1/AH3 Seria1, Brunei
7 Regiment (AAC)   7 Regiment Conversion Flight Gazelle AH1 Middle Wallop
    AAC Conversion Flight Bell 212 Middle Wallop
    AFG Tutor T1 Middle Wallop
    AACHF Alouette AH2 Middle Wallop
    AACHF Auster AOP9 Middle Wallop
    AACHF Beaver AL1 Middle Wallop
    AACHF Chipmunk T10 Middle Wallop
    AACHF Scout AH1 Middle Wallop
    AACHF Sioux AH1 Middle Wallop
    AACHF Skeeter AOP12 Middle Wallop